December 30, 2014

Oklahoma Wheat Seed Suppliers

Alfalfa County

Kenneth Failes
580-596-2033
580-829-1246

Farmers Exchange Coop
580-852-3252

Kurtis Goodwin
405-420-3419

K&S Farms
580-829-4480

Danny Guffy
580-474-2525

Dean Hughes
580-987-2764

Levi Johnson
580-852-3306

Steve Littlefield
580-884-7651

Gary Lott
580-327-3212
580-327-2650

Sidwell Seed
580-874-2286

Wilber Farms
580-596-3440

 

Beaver County

Kenton Patzkowsky
580-646-3453

Beckham County

Gregory Brothers
580-225-3400

Caudill Seed Co
580-535-2117

Mark Damron
580-928-5268

Jason Simon
580-225-4501

Blaine County

R&S Farms
580-822-5106
580-822-3160

S&S Farms
580-623-8333

Triple S
405-663-2913

Wheeler Bros.
580-623-7223

Aaron Base
405-884-1052

Glen Base
405-884-2172

Randal Base
405-884-2767

Kevin Brewer
580-623-4633

Greg Heath
580-886-4376

Krause & Associates
580-822-3460

Eric Lamle
580-822-5077

David Phillips
405-952-7184

Merlin Schantz
405-663-2956

Brandon Swain
580-822-5010

Owen Westfahl
580-822-3508

Krause & Assoc.
580-822-3460

Eric Lamle
580-822-5077

Brandon Swaim
580-822-5010

 

Caddo County

Rick England
405-542-6000

F&F Farms
405-643-5255

Walter Hrbacek
580-588-2450

Paul Jackson
580-588-3578

Krehbiel Farms
405-542-6983
580-542-7500

Chris Lawles
405-663-2582

McLane Farms
405-453-7800

Chafen Pettit
580-730-1266

Bryan Vail
580-588-2302

 

 

Canadian County

Ray Bornemann
405-483-5267
405-642-7387

Escott Seed
405-262-6566

Gerald Garrett
405-884-2184

Lawrence Gatz
405-483-5433

David Hoffman
405-623-2056

Walter Hrbacek
580-588-2450

Jim Hrdy
405-641-27072
405-622-8177

Hrdy Farms
405-262-8177

Richard Jacobs
405-833-4949

Krehbiel Farms
405-542-6361

Chafen Pettit
580-730-1266

Ronald Phillips
405-884-5562

Dean Smith
405-542-6091

Bryan Vail
580-588-2302

Arnold Zummallen
405-263-7636

Rick Zummallen
405-263-7441

Cimarron County

Scott Arthaud
580-546-7537
806-339-3712

Hopkins Ag Supply
580-546-7253

State Line Farms
806-384-3074

Comanche County

Goodknight Farms
580-591-3702

Danny Lester
580-597-2588

Warner Seed Co
580-585-7776

Matt Wyatt
580-704-7083

Cotton County

Pat McIntrye
580-512-7452

Custer County

Blue Chip Farms
580-661-2468

Richard Coit
580-744-0354

David Eyster
580-661-2527

Keith Nikkel
580-343-2426

Garland Leonard
580-772-3662

Darrell Mosburg
580-593-2317

Daniel Rydell
619-519-0869

Simon Farms
580-225-3575
580-243-8715

Mike Travis
580-661-3100

Robert Travis
580-661-2484
580-445-8669

Tri Ag Corp
580-748-1066

Rodney Wherritt
580-772-4781

Earl Wingard
580-661-2394

Olen Wingard
580-661-3100

 

Dewey County

Hedges Ag Service
580-922-4478

Purvine Farms
580-891-3429

Garfield County

Brickman Farms
580-758-3837

Roger Ediger
580-233-5790

Johnston Seed Co.
580-233-5800

Mack Farms
580-493-2318

David Nelson
580-855-2639

Derek Peach
405-853-5611

Joe Peeper
580-855-2431

Schnaithman Farms
405-410-6646

Richard Wuerflein
580-874-2325
580-541-2321

Zaloudek Grain
580-874-2286

Grady County

Campbell Farms
405-381-4307

John Osborn
405-381-2331

Ross Seed & Grain
405-224-2222

Dale Shipley
405-224-0981

Grant County

Dale Berline
620-845-2974

Generations Seed
580-839-2205

Kirby Farms
580-388-4845

Ralph Meade
580-267-3545
580- 761-2770

John Michael
580-541-1200

Harper County

Graves Farms
580-334-7663

Terryland Farm
580-533-4586

Jackson County

John Barrett
580-471-3344

Clinton Farms
580-480-0505

Schmedt Farms
580-223-4738

Kay County

Joe Caughlin
580-761-6936

Stan Claybaker
580-363-4163

Fath Seed Co.
580-628-2044

JC Fath
580-628-2628

Tom Hill
580-761-2771

Tony Kodesh
580-761-6602

Don Merz
580-362-3236

Merz & Merz
580-765-9110

Don Schieber
580-363-1950

Curtis Vap
580-362-5148

Steve Wooderson
580-763-4025

Kingfisher County

Curtis Fisher
405-248-0749

T&L Glazier
405-368-7794

Rodney Mueggenborg
405-368-8079

Randall Newton
405-368-9559

Todd Vaverka
405-853-4363
405-853-1680

Mark Walta

Wheeler Bros.
405-729-4286
405-375-5545

Kiowa County

Dennis Boelte
580-846-5270

Larry Boelte
580-846-5600

Braun Seed Co
580-530-0530

Joe Lanig
580-639-2327

Null Farms
580-726-3220

Major County

Roy Brown
580-227-3242

Dennis Flaming
580-227-3207
580-227-0348

Byron Hobson
580-796-2588

R&S Farms
580-822-5106
580-822-3160

McClain County

Grassland Farm
405-756-2621

Noble County

Diamond K Seeds
580-761-6602

Tony Kodesh
580-725-3531

Oklahoma County

Gegory Nowakowski
405-454-3287

Pawnee County

Brensing Ranch
918-767-2360
405-747-0731

Payne County

OFSS
405-744-7741

Victor Wall
405-547-5229

Pottawatomie County

Robert Nowakowski
405-964-3772

Rogers County

Tom Titus
918-543-2528

Roger Mills County

Arlos Blount
580-796-2588

Jevon West
580-473-2874

Texas County

ADM Grain
620-544-2017

Aranda Farms & Seed
580-545-3451

Bob Dietrick
580-654-6484
580-651-7877

GG Freeman & Son
580-423-7340

T. John Hayden
405-880-6710

Dan Herald
580-652-2295

Tillman County

Cassidy Grain
580-335-2104

Lester Denny
580-591-6561

John Goodknight
580-597-2477
580-591-3700
580-591-3702

Tillman Producers
580-335-2107

Warner Brothers Seed Co
580-585-7776

Washington County

Holman Seed
918-371-2195

Washita County

Boggs Hay Farm
580-832-3071

Eldon Goeringer
580-337-6519
580-515-1789

Melvin Gossen
405-234-5003

Musick Farms
580-393-4826

Clint Spitz
913-663-3434

Neil Hyer
580-338-7929

Tom Stephens
580-338-7977
580-651-5051

Nina Webb
580-338-6440

Mark Witt
580-652-2338

Woods County

Bouziden Bros & Sons
580-327-4830

Mike Martin
580-327-3317

Joe Shirley
580-327-2070

Woodward County

Hedges Ag Service
580-922-4478